Tender for 3 Core 2.5MM Electrical Cable, Qty: 300 Meter, (BOQ Item ...

The NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Core 2.5MM Electrical Cable, Qty: 300 Meter, (BOQ Item #11) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6537612 | Ref ID: 123958549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16590.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of LAN Work, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of LAN Work, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 3 Core 2.5MM Electrical Cable, Qty: 300 Meter, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123958549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6537612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16590

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As given in techncial specifciation
BOQ Title: SITC of LAN Work, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: 3 Core 2.5MM Electrical Cable
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16590
BOQ Title: SITC of LAN Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections