Tender for 3 Core 2.5mm Cable, Qty: 1 Coil, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Core 2.5mm Cable, Qty: 1 Coil, (BOQ Item #9) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416959 | Ref ID: 140052998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163500.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All Weather Info Dissemnation System for Course Students, Kiosk Displays Ethernet Cables data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All Weather Info Dissemnation System for Course Students, Kiosk Displays Ethernet Cables data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 3 Core 2.5mm Cable, Qty: 1 Coil, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140052998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 163500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid Documents
BOQ Title: All Weather Info Dissemnation System for Course Students, Kiosk Displays Ethernet Cables data wall display
Item Title: 3 Core 2.5mm Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Coil
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-04-2026 8:35 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 163500
BOQ Title: All Weather Info Dissemnation System for Course Students
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Main Power Cable 10 Mtrs Power Cable Fault Locator, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections