Tender for 3 Conveyor System Operated 12V Dc Motor with Digital Shaf...

The GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, VYARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Conveyor System Operated 12V Dc Motor with Digital Shaft Encoder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7094069 | Ref ID: 134687154). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 840.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diploma engineering equipments, Digital Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diploma engineering equipments, Digital Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 3 Conveyor System Operated 12V Dc Motor with Digital Shaft Encoder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134687154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7094069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Diploma engineering equipments, Digital Trainer Kit
Item Title: 3 Conveyor System Operated 12V Dc Motor with Digital Shaft Encoder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 840
BOQ Title: Diploma engineering equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Searched String: AIR DRYER SYSTEM MODEL Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Hand Dryer (V3), Air Decontamination System (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections