Tender for 3- Condor PD Secondary Scraper with TC blades and special...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3- Condor PD Secondary Scraper with TC blades and special shock absorbing Rubber Buffer for Thejo Make Scraper Suitable for 1000mm wide Conveyor belt., Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144854 | Ref ID: 134947853).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 3- Condor PD Secondary Scraper with TC blades and special shock absorbing Rubber Buffer for Thejo Make Scraper Suitable for 1000mm wide Conveyor belt., Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134947853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Condor PD Secondary Scraper with TC blades and special shock absorbing Rubber Buffer for Thejo Make Scraper Suitable for 1000mm wide Conveyor belt.
BOQ Title: Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561
Item Title: 3- Condor PD Secondary Scraper with TC blades and special shock absorbing Rubber Buffer for Thejo Make Scraper Suitable for 1000mm wide Conveyor belt.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-02-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 929...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections