Tender for 3 Cell panel for Antibody screening, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Cell panel for Antibody screening, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #28) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6475383 | Ref ID: 123599739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 550.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Centre Items, HCV Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Centre Items, HCV Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 3 Cell panel for Antibody screening, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123599739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6475383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Blood Centre Items, HCV Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: 3 Cell panel for Antibody screening
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 30-07-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 550
BOQ Title: BLOOD CENTRE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Centre Punch, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Blood Lancets, Sheep Blood Agar, Blood Collection Tube, Blood Grouping Pads, Centre Drill -as per IS 6708, IS 6709, blood pressure recording units, Blood Bags as per IS 15102, Blood Collection Needles (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections