Tender for 3 Axis Drone Testing Rig, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Axis Drone Testing Rig, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738542 | Ref ID: 145692801). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39990.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UAV Tactical Innovation Lab Equipment, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UAV Tactical Innovation Lab Equipment, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: 3 Axis Drone Testing Rig, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145692801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 Axis Drone Testing Rig
BOQ Title: UAV Tactical Innovation Lab Equipment, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR
Item Title: 3 Axis Drone Testing Rig
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39990
BOQ Title: UAV Tactical Innovation Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Indoor Training Drone Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Voltage Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, Indoor Seesaw fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections