Tender for 3 Axis Dro, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Axis Dro, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931634 | Ref ID: 147537148).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Linear Feedback Scales and Scanner Head, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Linear Feedback Scales and Scanner Head, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 3 Axis Dro, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147537148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 AXIS DRO
BOQ Title: Linear Feedback Scales and Scanner Head, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Linear Feedback Scales and Scanner Head, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL)
Item Title: 3 Axis Dro
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-08-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LINEAR FEEDBACK SCALES AND SCANNER HEAD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections