Tender for 3-8 Quick change coupler, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3-8 Quick change coupler, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897888 | Ref ID: 146931432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 400T Hydraulic Jack With Power Pack, Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to IS 5604 Hydraulic Jacks ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 400T Hydraulic Jack With Power Pack, Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to IS 5604 Hydraulic Jacks ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 3-8 Quick change coupler, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quick change coupler 3-8 NPTmale + female with dust caps imported faster italy. warranty 24 months
BOQ Title: 400T Hydraulic Jack With Power Pack, Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to IS 5604 Hydraulic Jacks ...
BOQ Title: 400T Hydraulic Jack With Power Pack, Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to IS 5604 Hydraulic Jacks ...
Item Title: 3-8 Quick change coupler
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: 400T Hydraulic Jack With Power Pack
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2), Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections