Tender for 3", 4", 6" C.I.D. Joint Pipe Piece, Digging Soil and Extr...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3", 4", 6" C.I.D. Joint Pipe Piece, Digging Soil and Extracting Water from the Return Pipe Etc. Complete Work Including Repairing Leakages in the Village Pipe Lines of the Water Supply Schemes under Khera Sub-Division. 1..... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147066706).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3", 4", 6" C.I.D. Joint Pipe Piece, Digging Soil and Extracting Water from the Return Pipe Etc. Complete Work Including Repairing Leakages in the Village Pipe Lines of the Water Supply Schemes under Khera Sub-Division. 1..... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3", 4", 6" C.I.D. Joint Pipe Piece, Digging Soil and Extracting Water from the Return Pipe Etc. Complete Work Including Repairing Leakages in the Village Pipe Lines of the Water Supply Schemes under Khera Sub-Division. 1..... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 3", 4", 6" C.I.D. Joint Pipe Piece, Digging Soil and Extracting Water from the Return Pipe Etc. Complete Work Including Repairing Leakages in the Village Pipe Lines of the Water Supply Schemes under Khera Sub-Division. 1.....

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147066706

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 48500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3", 4", 6" C.I.D. Joint pipe piece, digging soil and extracting water from the return pipe, etc. complete work including repairing leakages in village pipe lines of water supply schemes under Khera sub-division. 1.... Villages of water supply schemes under Khera sub division 3", 4", 6" C.I D Joint pipe pieces including repairing leakages in pipe lines Excavating soil and draining water from return pipe etc Complete works 1. 3" 2. 4" 3. 6" 4. Other works.
Division:- Fatehgarh Sahib Subdivision:- Sub Division Khera at Fatehgarh Sahib Office Address:- Water Supply & Sanitation Sub Division Khera at Fatehgarh Sahib.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections