Tender for 3 in 1, Exercise Note book, Qty: 857216 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 in 1, Exercise Note book, Qty: 857216 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594502 | Ref ID: 142321418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2738669.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of exercise notebook and student diary at the door steps of each MCD schools, Student Diary (V2) Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of exercise notebook and student diary at the door steps of each MCD schools, Student Diary (V2) Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 3 in 1, Exercise Note book, Qty: 857216 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142321418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2738669

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exercise Note book
BOQ Title: Supply of exercise notebook and student diary at the door steps of each MCD schools, Student Diary (V2) Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195
Item Title: 3 in 1
Item Quantity: 857216
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2738669
BOQ Title: Supply of exercise notebook and student diary at the door steps of each MCD schools
GeMARPTS Searched: Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, EXERCISE STAIRCASE, High End Laptop - Notebook, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Swiss Gym Ball, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Multi Station Gym (V3), Exercise Band (Theraband)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections