Tender for 2x2 LED Panel Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2x2 LED Panel Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686606 | Ref ID: 144055733). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100700.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Billing of Quantity, Laminated Poly Pouches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Billing of Quantity, Laminated Poly Pouches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 2x2 LED Panel Light, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144055733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2x2 LED Panel Light
BOQ Title: Billing of Quantity, Laminated Poly Pouches
Item Title: 2x2 LED Panel Light
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100700
BOQ Title: BILLING OF QUANTITY
GeMARPTS Searched: High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2 Searched String: CI Bracket for Kitchen Sink Kitchen Ap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections