Tender for 2x2 Grid False Ceiling As per room requirement in Virtual...

The VEER CHANDRA SINGH GARHWALI UTTARAKHAND UNIVERSITY OF HORTICULTURE AND FORESTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2x2 Grid False Ceiling As per room requirement in Virtual Classroom at Lecture complex Rani Chauri 14 feet x 32 feet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280032 | Ref ID: 121020786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 389000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Smart Classrooms and Virtual Classroom, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Smart Classrooms and Virtual Classroom, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 2x2 Grid False Ceiling As per room requirement in Virtual Classroom at Lecture complex Rani Chauri 14 feet x 32 feet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121020786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 389000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Smart Classrooms and Virtual Classroom, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: 2x2 Grid False Ceiling As per room requirement in Virtual Classroom at Lecture complex Rani Chauri 14 feet x 32 feet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 30-05-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 389000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Smart Classrooms and Virtual Classroom

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections