Tender for 2X2 E board ceiling with all material iron framing GI wir...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2X2 E board ceiling with all material iron framing GI wire 2 X 2 sheets hardware and with installation charges, Qty: 2080 Sqft, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240020 | Ref ID: 135829914).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urc Qd, Work Benches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urc Qd, Work Benches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 2X2 E board ceiling with all material iron framing GI wire 2 X 2 sheets hardware and with installation charges, Qty: 2080 Sqft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135829914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2X2 E board ceiling with all material iron framing GI wire 2 X 2 sheets hardware and with installation charges
BOQ Title: Urc Qd, Work Benches
Item Title: 2X2 E board ceiling with all material iron framing GI wire 2 X 2 sheets hardware and with installation charges
Item Quantity: 2080
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: URC QD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOARD CEILING Ceiling rose - IS 371, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Ceiling OT Light (V2), Chandeliers-Handicraft, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Impression Board, Combination Board, Computer Table (V3), Basketball Board, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections