Tender for 2x2 Ceiling LED Panel Light, Qty: 130 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The VEER CHANDRA SINGH GARHWALI UTTARAKHAND UNIVERSITY OF HORTICULTURE AND FORESTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2x2 Ceiling LED Panel Light, Qty: 130 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7149023 | Ref ID: 137250203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 371000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Smart classroom and virtual classroom CoF and CoHA Ranichauri, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Smart classroom and virtual classroom CoF and CoHA Ranichauri, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 2x2 Ceiling LED Panel Light, Qty: 130 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137250203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7149023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 371000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Smart classroom and virtual classroom CoF and CoHA Ranichauri, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
Item Title: 2x2 Ceiling LED Panel Light
Item Quantity: 130
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 06-03-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 26-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 371000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Smart classroom and virtual classroom CoF and CoHA Ranichauri
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom Stools, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Modular Toilet, Electronic Weighing Scales

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections