Tender for 2X Laemmli buffer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2X Laemmli buffer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879453 | Ref ID: 146666359).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D 21013 60 2026 Chem PW Instt, AMMONIUM PERSULPHATE- ONGC Methanol as per IS 517 Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D 21013 60 2026 Chem PW Instt, AMMONIUM PERSULPHATE- ONGC Methanol as per IS 517 Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 2X Laemmli buffer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146666359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2X Laemmli buffer
BOQ Title: D 21013 60 2026 Chem PW Instt, AMMONIUM PERSULPHATE- ONGC Methanol as per IS 517 Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per...
Item Title: 2X Laemmli buffer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: D 21013 60 2026 Chem PW Instt
GeMARPTS Searched: TRIzol Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, Beef Extract Reagent Grade, Yeast Extract Searched String: HiPurA mammalian protein extraction reagent TRIzol Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Sam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections