Tender for 2U Rack Server with Graphic Card, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2U Rack Server with Graphic Card, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6964576 | Ref ID: 131513034). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15897000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware and Application Software for Predictive Analytics and Generative Ai Software, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware and Application Software for Predictive Analytics and Generative Ai Software, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 2U Rack Server with Graphic Card, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131513034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6964576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15897000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2U Rack Server with Graphic Card capable of running latest Linux stable kernel 5.14.0 and drivers 4th & 5th Generation Intel Xeon Scalable Processors with up to 64 cores / Smart Memory DDR5 supporting up to 8.0 TB max with 32 DIMM Slots/ 4X1Gb Network Lan Ports / Power Cable/Dual Hot Plug, Hot Swap
BOQ Title: It Hardware and Application Software for Predictive Analytics and Generative Ai Software, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2)
Item Title: 2U Rack Server with Graphic Card
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-12-2025 1:22 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15897000
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE AND APPLICATION SOFTWARE FOR PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS AND GENERATIVE AI SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2U Rack Server with Graphic Card capable of running latest Linux stable kernel 5.14.0 and drivers 4th & 5th Generation Intel® Xeon® Scalable Processors with up to 64 cores / Smart Memory DDR5 supporting up to 8.0 TB max with 32 DIMM Slots/ 4X1Gb Network Lan Ports / Power Cable/Dual ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections