Tender for 2TR Split AC, For details refer item 30 of specfication d...

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2TR Split AC, For details refer item 30 of specfication document, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772200 | Ref ID: 144907754).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Comfort Air Conditioners at NRL Site, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Comfort Air Conditioners at NRL Site, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 2TR Split AC, For details refer item 30 of specfication document, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144907754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For details refer item 30 of specfication document
BOQ Title: SITC of Comfort Air Conditioners at NRL Site, Precision Air Conditioner
BOQ Title: SITC of Comfort Air Conditioners at NRL Site, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: 2TR Split AC
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Comfort Air Conditioners at NRL Site
GeMARPTS Searched: Precision Air Conditioner, Panel Air Conditioner, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections