Tender for 2Ton Split AC, as per tech specification attached, Qty: 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2Ton Split AC, as per tech specification attached, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184411 | Ref ID: 134947128).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Environment Control Device, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Wall Mounting Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Environment Control Device, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Wall Mounting Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 2Ton Split AC, as per tech specification attached, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134947128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tech specification attached
BOQ Title: Proc of Environment Control Device, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Wall Mounting Cabinet
BOQ Title: Proc of Environment Control Device, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Wall Mounting Cabinet
Item Title: 2Ton Split AC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-02-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF ENVIRONMENT CONTROL DEVICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Control Device (Head Guard) (Up Police), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Control Transformer, Virus Attenuation Device, magnetic stirrers, Sterile Connecting Device, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Resistance Monitoring Device, Flying Insect Contro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections