Tender for 2T Oil, As per technical specifications attached, Qty: 40...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2T Oil, As per technical specifications attached, Qty: 400 Ltr, (BOQ Item #32) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7688748 | Ref ID: 144393767).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Courses Trg Aids Tools Ground Eqpts Btys Consumables Expendables and Misc Items, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTA... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Courses Trg Aids Tools Ground Eqpts Btys Consumables Expendables and Misc Items, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTA... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 2T Oil, As per technical specifications attached, Qty: 400 Ltr, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144393767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7688748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications attached
BOQ Title: Conduct of Courses Trg Aids Tools Ground Eqpts Btys Consumables Expendables and Misc Items, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTA...
BOQ Title: Conduct of Courses Trg Aids Tools Ground Eqpts Btys Consumables Expendables and Misc Items, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTA...
Item Title: 2T Oil
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-07-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF COURSES TRG AIDS TOOLS GROUND EQPTS BTYS CONSUMABLES EXPENDABLES AND MISC ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections