Tender for 2/Sl-3/Acct/Zga/E-Tender/2025

The WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2/Sl-3/Acct/Zga/E-Tender/2025 in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBZA_823712_3 | Ref ID: 115813745). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3918456, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78369.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 2/Sl-3/Acct/Zga/E-Tender/2025

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115813745

Notice Ref. No.: 2/Acct/ZGA/E-Tender/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3918456

Tender EMD: ₹ 78369

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of food of Fresh vegetables, Fruits, Milk, Bread, Fodder and others.for the year 2025-2026 at Zoological Garden Alipore
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||ZOOLOGICAL GARDEN ALIPORE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 78, 369
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 18, 456
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections