Tender for 2Scale Dissolver with test Certificate, Qty: 3250 KGS, (B...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2Scale Dissolver with test Certificate, Qty: 3250 KGS, (BOQ Item #2) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7680041 | Ref ID: 143575882).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Chemical, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Chemical, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 2Scale Dissolver with test Certificate, Qty: 3250 KGS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143575882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7680041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scale Dissolver with test Certificate
BOQ Title: Heavy Chemical, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL
Item Title: 2Scale Dissolver with test Certificate
Item Quantity: 3250
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: HEAVY CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Dust Suppresser, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Chemical Stripper (Defence)- IS 430, Tricycle or Ricksha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections