Tender for 2Px1F Sq.mm, 2Px1(F) Sq.mm, Class2 Conductor, Twisted Pai...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2Px1F Sq.mm, 2Px1(F) Sq.mm, Class2 Conductor, Twisted Pair with drain wire, Fire resistant, collective screened, LSZH, SHF1 sheathing, 250V XLPE cable as per SOTR..., Qty: 300 Meters, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575146 | Ref ID: 141882099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Xlpe Insulated Cables for Fleet Support Ship Vc11200, Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Xlpe Insulated Cables for Fleet Support Ship Vc11200, Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 2Px1F Sq.mm, 2Px1(F) Sq.mm, Class2 Conductor, Twisted Pair with drain wire, Fire resistant, collective screened, LSZH, SHF1 sheathing, 250V XLPE cable as per SOTR..., Qty: 300 Meters, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141882099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2Px1(F) Sq.mm, Class2 Conductor, Twisted Pair with drain wire, Fire resistant, collective screened, LSZH, SHF1 sheathing, 250V XLPE cable as per SOTR including IRS Class Inspection Charges, P&F, freight, Insurance and GST.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Xlpe Insulated Cables for Fleet Support Ship Vc11200, Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL)
Item Title: 2Px1F Sq.mm
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 22-05-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF XLPE INSULATED CABLES FOR FLEET SUPPORT SHIP VC11200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections