Tender for 2point4 GHz Multi Protocol Radio Transmitter, Qty: 2 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2point4 GHz Multi Protocol Radio Transmitter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316448 | Ref ID: 137039414).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pool Table, Pool & Snooker Cue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pool Table, Pool & Snooker Cue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 2point4 GHz Multi Protocol Radio Transmitter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137039414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2point4 GHz Multi Protocol Radio Transmitter
BOQ Title: Pool Table, Pool & Snooker Cue
Item Title: 2point4 GHz Multi Protocol Radio Transmitter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pool Table
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), true rms clamp meter, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, PVC Insula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections