Tender for 2percent Glutaraldehyde solution with Activator can of 5 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2percent Glutaraldehyde solution with Activator can of 5 Ltr, Qty: 29 Can, (BOQ Item #71) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565871 | Ref ID: 124989394).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Drugs Gem 10 Niv Med 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Drugs Gem 10 Niv Med 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 2percent Glutaraldehyde solution with Activator can of 5 Ltr, Qty: 29 Can, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124989394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2percent Glutaraldehyde solution with Activator can of 5 Ltr
BOQ Title: Dglp Drugs Gem 10 Niv Med 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: 2percent Glutaraldehyde solution with Activator can of 5 Ltr
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Can
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-08-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP DRUGS GEM 10 NIV MED 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: bott of 30ml, Syp Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, OFLOXACIN + ORNIDAZOLE, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803 Searched String: Phenylephrine Hcl 5mg+ Chloepheniramine maleate 2mg/5ml bott of 60ml Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextrom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections