Tender for 2Nd Call E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Ope...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2Nd Call E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation & Maintenance for Valve Hall Ventilation System, Centralized Ac System, Split Ac System, Window Ac at Hvdc Terminal Station, Chandrapur.... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000037563 | Ref ID: 125960048).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2Nd Call E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation & Maintenance for Valve Hall Ventilation System, Centralized Ac System, Split Ac System, Window Ac at Hvdc Terminal Station, Chandrapur.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2Nd Call E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation & Maintenance for Valve Hall Ventilation System, Centralized Ac System, Split Ac System, Window Ac at Hvdc Terminal Station, Chandrapur.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 2Nd Call E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation & Maintenance for Valve Hall Ventilation System, Centralized Ac System, Split Ac System, Window Ac at Hvdc Terminal Station, Chandrapur....

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125960048

Notice Ref. No.: 7000037563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2Nd Call E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation & Maintenance for Valve Hall Ventilation System, Centralized Ac System, Split Ac System, Window Ac at Hvdc Terminal Station, Chandrapur for the Year 2025-2026. Estimated Cost:- Limited to Rs. 19, 00, 000/- (Including all Taxes)
Start date : 11-09-2025
End date : 21-09-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections