Tender for 2Nd Call of E-N.I.T. No. 04/2026-27 of Ee/Swid-Ii Bdn.

The STATE WATER INVESTIGATION DIRECTORATE (SWID), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2Nd Call of E-N.I.T. No. 04/2026-27 of Ee/Swid-Ii Bdn. in Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SWID_1033525_1 | Ref ID: 145672234). The estimated tender value is ₹ 469568, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9700.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 2Nd Call of E-N.I.T. No. 04/2026-27 of Ee/Swid-Ii Bdn.

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145672234

Notice Ref. No.: 2ND call of e-N.I.T. NO. 04/2026-27 of EE/SWID-II BDN

Tender Value: ₹ 469568

Tender EMD: ₹ 9700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Net Work Monitoring of water level and collection of water samples for chemical analysis in different block in the District of Purba Burdwan for 213 nos. PHS under Executive Engineer (A-I), S.W.I.Division II, Burdwan
Category: Project Work
Organisation Chain: STATE WATER INVESTIGATION DTE.||SWI CIRCLE||SWI DIVN-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Project Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 69, 568

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections