Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 2Nd Call of E-N.I.T. No. 02/2026-27 of Ee/Swid-Ii Bdn
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144955733
Notice Ref. No.: 2nd CALL of e-N.I.T. NO. 02/2026-27 of EE/SWID-II BDN
Tender Value: ₹ 125226
Tender EMD: ₹ 2600
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Net Work Monitoring of water level and collection of water samples for chemical analysis in the different Blocks in the District of Howrah for 66 nos. PHS for the year 2026-2027
Category: Project Work
Organisation Chain: STATE WATER INVESTIGATION DTE.||SWI CIRCLE||SWI DIVN-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Project Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 25, 226
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections