Tender for 2MP Speed Dome PTZ Camera, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2MP Speed Dome PTZ Camera, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6455259 | Ref ID: 122715787). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of CCTV at Cantonment Market at Pallavaram, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of CCTV at Cantonment Market at Pallavaram, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 2MP Speed Dome PTZ Camera, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122715787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6455259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2MP Speed Dome PTZ Camera18X Optical Zoom. 192x1080 at 30FPS, 1by2.7 Progressive CMOS Scanning, Focal Length 5.0 mm to 90 mm, Color 0.003 Lux at F1.6, AGC ON, B W 0 Lux with IR, IR Distance 100m, BLC, HLC, 3D DNR, Pan 360degree, Tilt 10degree to 90degree auto flip, Pan Speed configurable from 0.6 to 80degree per sec preset speed 120 degree, Tilt Speed configurable from 0.6 degree to 80 degree, preset speed 100 degree per sec, Presets 255, Patrol Scan 1 Scan, Pattern Scan 4 pattern, 120dB WDR, Video Compression H.264 and H.265, Unicast Multicast Streaming, Video Streams Triple Stream, Bitrate 8 kbps to 8192 kbps, ONVIF Profile S G T, OnBoard Storage Built in memory card slot, support microSD SDHC SDXC card, up to 256 GB, inbuilt AI Face Recognition, Human, Vehicle, Perimeter Intrusion, Line Crossing, Stationary Object, Crossing Counting, Heat Map, Crowd Density, Queue Length, License Plate Detection, Alarm 1 input, 1 output, Audio 1 ip, 1 op, IP66, Certificates CE, FCC BIS, NDAA.
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CCTV at Cantonment Market at Pallavaram, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 2MP Speed Dome PTZ Camera
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 15-07-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of CCTV at Cantonment Market at Pallavaram
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Management and Supply of ATM, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections