Tender for 2MP IR Bullet Camera, Qty: 32 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2MP IR Bullet Camera, Qty: 32 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5986320 | Ref ID: 115227577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized CCTv Surveillance system and allied items with underground cable laying work, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized CCTv Surveillance system and allied items with underground cable laying work, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: 2MP IR Bullet Camera, Qty: 32 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115227577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5986320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (2.8mm Lens with Aperture of F1.6) IR Range of up to 30 meters Further Refer Uploaded Detailled Document
BOQ Title: Customized CCTv Surveillance system and allied items with underground cable laying work, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)
Item Title: 2MP IR Bullet Camera
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-02-2025 2:41 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: Customized CCTv Surveillance system and allied items with underground cable laying work

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections