Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: 2Mm Thick Flexible Pvc Flooring Sheet
Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135347162
Notice Ref. No.: 61257029C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
2MM THICK FLEXIBLE PVC FLOORING SHEET OF SIZE: 2 x 1620 x 16000 MM CONFORMING TO SPECN. RDSO/2006/CG-12, REV.1 WITH AMD.3. COLOUR SHADE SHOULD MATCH THE ICF APPROVED SAMPL E for vande bharat coaches.COLOUR: PLAT 14(GLITTER) SAMPLE PHOTO HAS BEEN UPLOADED. THE SCOPE POF SUPPLY SHALL COVER A LENGTH OF 20 METRES OF 3MM DIACOLOUR PVC ELECTRODE PER ROLL OF 16 000MM LENGTH OF PVC SHEET. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 09:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4880.00
Consignee SSE/CBCR/RCNK, NR Haryana 11.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400073 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR
USE IN COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400073001 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL
CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR USE IN COACHING STOCK as per
RDSO/2006/CG-12 Rev-1 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections