Tender for 2ft x 2 ft LED 24 Watts panel light, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2ft x 2 ft LED 24 Watts panel light, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249118 | Ref ID: 136839474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Billing of Quantity, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Billing of Quantity, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: 2ft x 2 ft LED 24 Watts panel light, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136839474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2ft x 2 ft LED 24 Watts panel light
BOQ Title: Billing of Quantity, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037
Item Title: 2ft x 2 ft LED 24 Watts panel light
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-02-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109000
BOQ Title: BILLING OF QUANTITY
GeMARPTS Searched: (Petroleum Industry), Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Waste pipe for hand wash basin Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge System as per IS 13592, Ratchet Pipe Threader for Taper Pipe Threads as per IS 16176, Cast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections