Tender for 2D Ring Binder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2D Ring Binder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6521658 | Ref ID: 123830306).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationaries, Measuring Tape Permanent Marker Pen Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationaries, Measuring Tape Permanent Marker Pen Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 2D Ring Binder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123830306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6521658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer detailed technical specification in the scope of supply
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationaries, Measuring Tape Permanent Marker Pen Register (V2)
Item Title: 2D Ring Binder
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-08-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Tape, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Transparent Tape (V2), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Double side...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections