Tender for 2D Ring binder folder A5 size, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2D Ring binder folder A5 size, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919160 | Ref ID: 130663501).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Exam Pad (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Exam Pad (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: 2D Ring binder folder A5 size, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130663501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2D Ring binder folder A5 size
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Exam Pad (V2)
Item Title: 2D Ring binder folder A5 size
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-11-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: PENCIL GRINDER, Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil, Hand Cautery Pencil Searched String: Gel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections