Tender for 2Cx1.5 Micc Cable (Parallel Core) -500V, 2Cx2.5 Micc Cabl...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2Cx1.5 Micc Cable (Parallel Core) -500V, 2Cx2.5 Micc Cable (Parallel Core) -500V, Qty: 60000 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6164290 | Ref ID: 119283400).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multicore Cable as per IS 694 PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable wi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multicore Cable as per IS 694 PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable wi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 2Cx1.5 Micc Cable (Parallel Core) -500V, 2Cx2.5 Micc Cable (Parallel Core) -500V, Qty: 60000

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119283400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6164290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2Cx1.5 MICC CABLE (PARALLEL CORE) -500V, 2CX2.5 MICC CABLE (PARALLEL CORE) -500V
Quantity Required: 60000
Start Date: 24-04-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Copper Cable Analyser, PVC Insulated Uns...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections