Tender for 29er boat Sails, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 29er boat Sails, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778464 | Ref ID: 129537247). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89971.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 29er COMPLETE READY TO SAIL BOAT WITH TROLLEY AND TOP COVER, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 29er COMPLETE READY TO SAIL BOAT WITH TROLLEY AND TOP COVER, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 29er boat Sails, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129537247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89971

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 29er boat Sails
BOQ Title: 29er COMPLETE READY TO SAIL BOAT WITH TROLLEY AND TOP COVER, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat)
Item Title: 29er boat Sails
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-11-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 89971
BOQ Title: 29er COMPLETE READY TO SAIL BOAT WITH TROLLEY AND TOP COVER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 29er Hull File/Folder (V3), Shamianas, Bills or Bill Books (V2), OTR Tyres (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Cylindrical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Compostable Nursery Bags, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Laboratory Glassware - Boiling Flasks with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections