Tender for 29258078-Set of Gaskets for Mph

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 29258078-Set of Gaskets for Mph in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29253725A | Ref ID: 141687335).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 29258078-Set of Gaskets for Mph

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141687335

Notice Ref. No.: 29253725A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Gaskets for MPH (Converter and Transformer oil pump). Each set consists of 2 ite ms (1) Gaskets for SHIL make Converter oil pump (SR) consists of 5 items (i) Terminal box nitril rubber gasket Pt. No. SH/OPC/15 Qty=1 No. (ii) Compression gland complete with cable gland, grommet and washer PT. no. SH/OPC/21 Qty= 1 No. (iii) O ring between suction flange and guide vane Pt. no. SH/OP C/26 Qty= 1 No. (iv) O ring between guide vane and shell Pt. No. SH/OPC/28 Qty= 1 No. (v) O ring bet ween shell and delivery flange Pt. No. SH/OPC/29 Qty= 1 No. (2) Gaskets for SHIL make TFP oil pump C onsists of 4 Items (Detailed description as per Annexure). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da te of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 22:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electic Loco Shed Stores/BKSC,
SER
Jharkhand 36.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed
Stores/BNDM, SER
Odisha 22.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/SRC,
SER
West Bengal 9.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/TATA,
SER
Jharkhand 42.00 Set
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 8.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections