Tender for 29250420-Set of Rubber Packing Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 29250420-Set of Rubber Packing Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29253723 | Ref ID: 138631813).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 29250420-Set of Rubber Packing Etc.

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138631813

Notice Ref. No.: 29253723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Rubber Packing (Gasket) for doors & windows of 3 Phase Locos Set consisting of 9 items. Details of items are as following:--(1) Modified window glass (LOG) packing (outer) Drg. No. C/EL S/LGD/RC/4/11 (Alt.1) =12 mtrs. (2)Packing for wind screen (LOG inner) of 3 phase Locos. Drg. C/ELS/LG D/B.F/4/41 (Alt.1) =12 mtrs. (3) Gasket for window outer frame of WAG9/WAP7 locos (04 nos. to be sup plied each of 1.75 mtrs as a single closed piece as per drg.) Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/10 (Alt-1) =07 mt rs. (4) Packing for cab triangular window of 3 phase locos (inner) Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/39 (Alt.1) = 06 mtrs. (5) Packing for cab triangular window of 3 phase locos (outer) Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/38 (Alt .1) =06 mtrs. (6) Packing for machine room door of 3 phase Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/B.F/4/38 (Alt.1)=12 mtr s. (7) Cab door packing for WAG9 locos Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/17 (Alt.1) = 22 mtrs. (8) Packing (oute r) for main door window glass of WAG9 locos Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/13 (Alt-1) =10 mtrs. (9) Main do or glass packing(inner) for WAG9 locos Drg. No. C/ELS/LGD/RC/4/16 (Alt-1) =10 mtrs. [ Warranty Perio d: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2026 17:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections