Tender for 29250031-Set of Elastomeric Sealing Rubber Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 29250031-Set of Elastomeric Sealing Rubber Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29260024 | Ref ID: 146499847).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 29250031-Set of Elastomeric Sealing Rubber Etc.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146499847

Notice Ref. No.: 29260024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF ELASTOMERIC SEALING RUBBER FOR ALL TYPE OF 3 PHASE LOCOS, AS PER CLW SPEC. NO.CLW/MS/10/022, (ALT-3). ONE SET CONSIST OF 03 ITEMS, 117.2 METERS AS FOLLOWS.(1) G ASKET 4LIP AS PER CLW DRG.NO.1209-11.406-091 (ALT-3), QTY.=16.2 METERS. (2) SELF GRIPPING SE ALING RUBBER AS PER CLW DRG.NO.1209-18.406-089 (ALT-5), QTY.=100 METERS (FOR ROOF HATCH =80 METERS, FOR TFP =10 METERS, FOR TM & OIL COOLER BLOWER= 10 METERS). (3) SELF GRIPPIN G SEALING RUBBER AS PER CLW DRG.NO.1209-18.406-088 (ALT-2). QTY.=01 METER. [ Warranty Per iod: 120 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 18:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 52090.00

Consignee
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 124.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100224 - SEALING RUBBERS )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections