Tender for 29170060-Lamp for Drivers Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 29170060-Lamp for Drivers Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29263687 | Ref ID: 140948982).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 29170060-Lamp for Drivers Etc.

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140948982

Notice Ref. No.: 29263687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LAMP FOR DRIVERS CAB AND CORRIDOR LIGHTING ALONG WITH FITTING, EACH SET CO NSISTS OF 02 NOS. LAMP FOR DRIVER DESK AND 05 NOS. FOR CORRIDOR LIGHT AS PER CLW's DRG. NO.-CLW/ES/3/SK- 2/0041(Alt.-A) & SPEC. NO.-CLW/ES/3/0041 (Alt.-A). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 08:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 190420.00

Consignee
Electic Loco Shed Stores/BKSC,
SER
Jharkhand 8.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed
Stores/BNDM, SER
Odisha 89.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/ROU,
SER
Odisha 55.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/SRC,
SER
West Bengal 6.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/TATA,
SER
Jharkhand 17.00 Set
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 60.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100322 - a) FL Lamp Driver's Cab Lighting b) F.L Lamp Corridor
Lighting )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections