Tender for 28/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2025-26 Dated 17/12/2025

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 28/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2025-26 Dated 17/12/2025 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMDA_977838_1 | Ref ID: 132909705). The estimated tender value is ₹ 281022, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5620.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 28/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2025-26 Dated 17/12/2025

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132909705

Notice Ref. No.: 28/EE/ED-III/EM/KMDA of 2025-26 dated 17/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 281022

Tender EMD: ₹ 5620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Day to day Operation and minor maintenance work of lighting installation, Signage MA FIRE ELO, including lighting of outside Durga Idol platforms, yard lighting poles etc within the area of Art Gallery
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR||ELECTRICAL CIRCLE-I||ELECTRICAL DIVISION-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 620
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 81, 022
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections