Tender for 28.5 V DC Output cable assembly, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 28.5 V DC Output cable assembly, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252817 | Ref ID: 136083702).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for GSE at Mumbai Goa and Pune, Relay Module RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for GSE at Mumbai Goa and Pune, Relay Module RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 28.5 V DC Output cable assembly, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136083702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NATO 3-Pin DC Connector, Length- 20Ft, 120 sq.mm - 2 Core, Minimum 5 cable holding brackets
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for GSE at Mumbai Goa and Pune, Relay Module RF Cable Assembly
Item Title: 28.5 V DC Output cable assembly
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for GSE at Mumbai Goa and Pune
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Assembly, PCB, NBL PCB Platting, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, PCB Prototype Machine, Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole as per Defence Specification, Printed circuit board storage rack, Printed Circuit Board, T - Shirt (V2), Hose assembly, Microfil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections