Tender for 28 - Fixing of pole by doing RCC as per instruction and f...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 28 - Fixing of pole by doing RCC as per instruction and fabrication work for camera mounting, Qty: 7 No, (BOQ Item #28) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5701856 | Ref ID: 113037994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv for Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv for Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 28 - Fixing of pole by doing RCC as per instruction and fabrication work for camera mounting, Qty: 7 No, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113037994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5701856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fixing of pole by doing RCC as per instruction and fabrication work for camera mounting
BOQ Title: Cctv for Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: 28 - Fixing of pole by doing RCC as per instruction and fabrication work for camera mounting
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-12-2024 4:56 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35400
BOQ Title: CCTV FOR CAMERA SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4), Receiver for Student Response System, High Mast ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections