Tender for 26.VALVE BALL - as per TS, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 26.VALVE BALL - as per TS, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5721081 | Ref ID: 112400365).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables and Spares for HP Air Compressors and Portable Air Compressor Make IR PAC ITEMS, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables and Spares for HP Air Compressors and Portable Air Compressor Make IR PAC ITEMS, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: 26.VALVE BALL - as per TS, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112400365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5721081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE BALL 1/4 PART CODE 94467313 (Make-Ingersoll Rand)
BOQ Title: Consumables and Spares for HP Air Compressors and Portable Air Compressor Make IR PAC ITEMS, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
Item Title: 26.VALVE BALL - as per TS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-12-2024 6:41 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables and Spares for HP Air Compressors and Portable Air Compressor Make IR PAC ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections