Tender for 26Intercultural operations, Qty: 1 Per Acre, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 26Intercultural operations, Qty: 1 Per Acre, (BOQ Item #26) in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6396107 | Ref ID: 121780690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jobwork Contract for Providing Various Seasonal Agriculturefarm Operation Works, Rice Transplanter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jobwork Contract for Providing Various Seasonal Agriculturefarm Operation Works, Rice Transplanter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 26Intercultural operations, Qty: 1 Per Acre, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121780690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6396107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spraying of Pesticides, herbicide in the experimental plots, Farm field (with proper personal protective equipment etiquettes to be provided by office)
BOQ Title: Jobwork Contract for Providing Various Seasonal Agriculturefarm Operation Works, Rice Transplanter
Item Title: 26Intercultural operations
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per Acre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-06-2025 8:20 AM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: JOBWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING VARIOUS SEASONAL AGRICULTUREFARM OPERATION WORKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Apron for Agricultural works, Modular Work Stations (V2), Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Tractors (V1), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Films conforming to 14611, Revolving Chair (V4), Zinc Sul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections