Tender for 2614377M10, Sensor Speed Input, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2614377M10, Sensor Speed Input, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #64) in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814248 | Ref ID: 146405009).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares For Maruti Suzuki Ciaz, Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares For Maruti Suzuki Ciaz, Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 2614377M10, Sensor Speed Input, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146405009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2614377M10
BOQ Title: Spares For Maruti Suzuki Ciaz, Passenger Car
Item Title: 2614377M10, Sensor Speed Input
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:51 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares For Maruti Suzuki Ciaz
GeMARPTS Searched: Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Photoelectric Sensor Searched String: 17920M75F00, RADIATOR CAP Radiator as per Drawing (BHEL), Interactive Panels with CPU, Radiator Hose as per IS 2765, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Cap Glacier, water baths, Welding Cap, Blanking cap, Neopren Cap, Swimming Cap S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections