Tender for 26. Supply of spares for Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Dr...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 26. Supply of spares for Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Drip pan for base frame, HSN code - 84139120, Part no. - 71000001, MOC - Polypropylene., Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #26) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679346 | Ref ID: 145565451).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ANTICORROSIVE EQUIPMENT Pvt Ltd make Acid unloading Pump and spares, Dosing pump Drainage Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ANTICORROSIVE EQUIPMENT Pvt Ltd make Acid unloading Pump and spares, Dosing pump Drainage Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 26. Supply of spares for Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Drip pan for base frame, HSN code - 84139120, Part no. - 71000001, MOC - Polypropylene., Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145565451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of spares for M/s Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Drip pan for base frame (HSN code - 84139120, Part no. - 71000001, MOC - Polypropylene)
BOQ Title: ANTICORROSIVE EQUIPMENT Pvt Ltd make Acid unloading Pump and spares, Dosing pump Drainage Pump
Item Title: 26. Supply of spares for Antico make EXP 55 CT pumps - Drip pan for base frame, HSN code - 84139120, Part no. - 71000001, MOC - Polypropylene.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ANTICORROSIVE EQUIPMENT Pvt Ltd make Acid unloading Pump and spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections