Tender for 25W VHF Fixed Base Station Transceiver RDSO specification...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25W VHF Fixed Base Station Transceiver RDSO specifications included All additional accessories, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7041265 | Ref ID: 132892951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23480.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25 Watt Vhf Set, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25 Watt Vhf Set, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 25W VHF Fixed Base Station Transceiver RDSO specifications included All additional accessories, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132892951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7041265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: 25 Watt Vhf Set, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR
Item Title: 25W VHF Fixed Base Station Transceiver RDSO specifications included All additional accessories
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-12-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23480
BOQ Title: 25 WATT VHF SET
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Aluminium Conductor as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: SPDS Surge Protection Device at Antenna side Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase Searched String: 48V to 12V DC convert...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections