Tender for 2.5sqmmX 19 core Control Cable, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Ite...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2.5sqmmX 19 core Control Cable, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #4) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6183706 | Ref ID: 118569986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83000.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of PVC Power Cable and PVC Control Cable of Various Sizes at POWERGRID Bilaspur Substation, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2) PVC Insulated Coppe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of PVC Power Cable and PVC Control Cable of Various Sizes at POWERGRID Bilaspur Substation, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2) PVC Insulated Coppe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 2.5sqmmX 19 core Control Cable, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118569986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6183706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 2.5 sqmm X 19 core PVC insulated armoured control cable with stranded Copper conductors
BOQ Title: Supply of PVC Power Cable and PVC Control Cable of Various Sizes at POWERGRID Bilaspur Substation, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2) PVC Insulated Coppe...
Item Title: 2.5sqmmX 19 core Control Cable
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-05-2025 8:10 PM
End Date: 23-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 83000
BOQ Title: Supply of PVC Power Cable and PVC Control Cable of Various Sizes at POWERGRID Bilaspur Substation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Control Cable Control Cable, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections