Tender for 25/Proc./Mpjnm/25-26, Supply Installation Testing and Com...

The MADHYA PRADESH JAL NIGAM MARYADIT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25/Proc./Mpjnm/25-26, Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Required Automatic Voltage Regulator Stabilizer Capacity 400 Kva and 250 Kva at Intake and Ips Amanala Respectively at Siddhaghat... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPJNM_467166_3 | Ref ID: 131797511). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2367800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 25/Proc./Mpjnm/25-26, Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Required Automatic Voltage Regulator Stabilizer Capacity 400 Kva and 250 Kva at Intake and Ips Amanala Respectively at Siddhaghat...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131797511

Notice Ref. No.: 23-25/Proc./MPJNM/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2367800

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25/Proc./Mpjnm/25-26, Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Required Automatic Voltage Regulator Stabilizer Capacity 400 Kva and 250 Kva at Intake and Ips Amanala Respectively at Siddhaghat Sakrimorchaghat Mvrwss, District Seoni Piu Chhindwara
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of required Automatic Voltage Regulator Stabilizer capacity 400 kVA and 250 kVA at Intake and IPS Amanala respectively at Siddhaghat Sakrimorchaghat MVRWSS, District Seoni PIU Chhindwara
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam Maryadit||Head Office - MPJNM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 67, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections