Tender for 25Kva Single Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer, Qty: 3

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25Kva Single Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer, Qty: 3 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6269044 | Ref ID: 119678070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24780.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: 25Kva Single Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119678070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6269044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25KVA Single Phase Servo Voltage Stabilizer
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-05-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24780
GeMARPTS Searched: Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), AC Voltage Transducer (V2), DC Regulated Power Supply

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections